Committees

 


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 KOTA

LIST OF COMMITTEES (2017-18)

ADMISSION

  1.         MR. VIKAS  DUBEY
  2.         MR. MEWARAM
  3.         MR. HARBANS RANA
  4.          MR. G S CHANDEL

EXAMINATION

1.       MR. SK GOUTAM

2.       MR. MAHENDRA RAY

3.       MR. R R NAGAR

4.       MR. R R NAGAR

5.       MR. R R NAGAR

6.       

CCA

  1.         MR. RAMCHANDRA
  2.         MRS. VANDANA YAGNIK
  3.         MRS. ALKA SHUKLA
  4.          MRS. MENKA SHARMA
  5.          MRS. ARCHANA JOSHI
  6.          MR. R R NAGAR

TIME TABLE

  1.        MR. S S CHAUHAN
  2.        MR. SUNIL SHARMA
  3.       MR. R R NAGAR
  4.        MR. M K DHAKAD
  5.        MR. R B MENA

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  1.        MR. R K JATAV
  2.        MR. MEWARAM
  3.       MR. RAJ KAPOOR
  4.        MR. H S RANA
  5.        MR. RAMCHANDRA

WEBSITE UPDATION & ICT COMMITTEE

  1.        MRS. KAVITESH BHARDWAJ
  2.        MR. L B SHARMA
  3.        MRS. ALKA SHUKLA
  4.        MR. R K JATAV
  5.       COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

ADOLENSCENCE EDUCATION

  1.        MR. L M CHATURVEDI
  2.        MRS. SHASHI MEENA
  3.        MR.  BRIJESH KUMAR MEENA
  4. MR. RAJ KAPOOR

SC/ST

  1.        MR. R K JATAV
  2.        MRS. SEEMA
  3.       MRS. USHA RANI
  4.       MR. B K MEENA
  5.        NGO MEMBER

SEXUAL HARRASMENT

  1.        MRS. SEEMA
  2.        MRS. USHA RANI
  3.       MR. RAMCHANDRA
  4.        NGO MEMBER
  5.       MRS. MENKA SHARMA

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

  1.        MR. SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA
  2.        L B SHARMA
  3.       MRS. POONAM SINGH

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

  1.        MR. HARBANS RANA
  2.       MRS. VANDANA YAGNIK
  3.        MR. RAMCHANDRA
  4.      MRS. MEENAKSHI
  5.        XII SCIENCE STUDENT
  6.        XII COMMERCE STUDENT
  7.        PRINCIPAL

DISCIPLENE/VIDYALAYA 

STUDENT SAFETY & SECURITY

  1.       MR. SHEIKH SAHRIK AHMED
  2.        MR. S S CHAUHAN
  3.        MR. H M MEENA
  4.        MRS. USHA RANI
  5.        MR. MEWARAM H.M.
  6.      MR RAJKAPOOR

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

  1.        MR. RAJ KAPOOR
  2.        MR. HARBANS RANA
  3.        MRS. ARCHANA JOSHI
  4.        MRS. SHASHI MEENA
  5.        MR. R B MEENA

CLEANLINESS/BEAUTIFICATION/

GARDENING/DRINKING WATER

  1.        MR. S S CHAUHAN
  2.        MR. MAHENDRA RAY
  3.       MRS. ALKA SHUKLA
  4.        MR. L M CHATURVEDI
  5.       MS. NISHA

 

PTA/VMC/VEC/RAJ BHASHA  COVERING                              OF MEETING & MAINTAING RECORDS

  1.        MR. R K JATAV
  2.        MR. HARBANS RANA
  3.        UDC & LDC

ACADEMIC CLUB(SCIENCE & SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB & OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES,EQUIP,OLYMPIADS CMP)

  1.        MR. RAMCHANDRA
  2.        MR. L B SHARMA
  3.        MR. L M CHATURVEDI
  4.        MR. MEWARAM
  5.        MRS. MENKA SHARMA
  6.        MRS. KAVITESH BHARDWAJ
  7.        MR. B K MEENA

FIRST AID/MEDICAL

  1.        MR. L M CHATURVEDI
  2.        MR. SHEIKH SHARIK       AHMED
  3.        NURSE
  4.        DOCTOR
  5.        MR. R S CHANDEL

 

EXCURSION

  1.        MR. SHEIKH SHARIK  AHMED
  2.        MR. S S CHAUHAN
  3.        MRS.  MEENAKSHI SARASWAT

SCOUT & GUIDE

  1.        MR SUNIL SHARMA
  2.        MR. R S PRAJAPATI
  3.        MR. H M MEENA
  4.      MR R B MEENA
  5.        ALL SCOUT & GUIDE TEACHERS

SHALA DARPAN

  1.        MR. VIKAS DUBEY
  2.        DEO
  3.        MR. L B SHARMA