Games and Sports

 

2018-19

  • Boys Cricket U-17 won Gold Medal in Regional Sport meet 5 player selected for National Sports Meet
  • Girls football U-14 Team won Gold Medal in Regional Sport Meet
  • vidyalay a player won 1 silver in swimming U-14 
  • 1 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze in sketing at Regional Level Sports Meet 2018

Archieved

Students Selected for 46th National Sports Meet 2015-16 and Got 27 Gold Medals, 29 Silver Medals and 17 Bronze Medals.

Sh. Manoj Bairwa,TGT(PHE) of this Vidyalaya got Bronze Medal ( Athletics 100 x 4 Relay- Staff Event) in 46th National Sports Meet 2015-16

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th National Sports Meet 2014-15

 

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th Regional Sports Meet 2014-15

 

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th Cluster Sports Meet 2014-15

 

Game/Event

Name of Student

Class

Position

Cricket Boys U-16

Sandeep Saraswat

X A

Silver

Cricket Boys U-19

Saksham

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Firoz Khan

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Vishal Sharma

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Amit Kumar

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Rahul

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Deepak

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Ritesh

X A

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Taruna Raghav

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Bhavna Meena

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Veena Sibichan

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Krati Awasthi

XII Comm

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Monika Kumari

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Pooja Dubey

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Nuzhat Farooqi

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Ritika Rathore

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Muskan Solanki

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Rashmi Meena

X A

Participated

Badminton U-17

Shailender Meena

IX A

6th posotion

Badminton U-19

Himanshu Sharma

XI Comm

Participated

Basket Ball U-19

Ashwini Meena

X A

Participated

Skatting U-17

Ankush Bansiwal

IX A

Participated

Boxing U-17

Pritam Singh

X B

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Siddharth

XII Comm

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Aniket Kapoor

XI Comm

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Mohd. Naved Khan

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Durgesh Pal

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Ankit Kumar

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Karan Singh

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Vedant Upadhyay

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Krishna Kumar

X B

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Dharmesh Gochar

X B

Participated

 

 

 

Game/Event

Position

Volly Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Volly Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Cricket U-19

Bronze

Cricket U-16

Bronze

Table Tennis

Silver

Basket Ball Girls U-19

Bronze

Individual Event

Game/Event

Name of Student

Class

Position

Badminton

Shailendra Mena

 

Gold

Boxing

Pritam Singh

 

Gold

Skating

Ankush Bansiwal

 

Gold

Athletics

Kiran

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Ayushi

 

Silver

Athletics

Khushi Singh

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Gunjan Sharma

 

Silver

Athletics

Jyoti Meena

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Himani chauhan

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Gaurav Khinchi

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Nitin Mahavar

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Paramveer

 

Broze

Skating

Sushant Meena

 

Bronze

Table Tennis

Abhinav Dhakad

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Parth Vashisth

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Yash Kushwaha

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Ansh Tiwari

 

Silver

 

 

 

Game/Event

Position

Vollyball Boys U-19

Gold

Vollyball girls U-19

Gold

Cricket Boys U-19

Gold

Cricket Boys U-16

Gold

Basket Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Basket Ball Girls U-19

Gold

Kho Kho U-14 Girls

Bronze

 

 

                                                   2013-14

 

 

 

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th National Sports Meet 2013-14

 

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th Regional Sports Meet 2013-14

 

Vidylaya Achievement in KVS 44th Cluster Sports Meet 2013-14

 

Game/Event

Name of Student

Class

Position

Cricket Boys U-16

Sandeep Saraswat

X A

Silver

Cricket Boys U-19

Saksham

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Firoz Khan

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Vishal Sharma

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Amit Kumar

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Rahul

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Deepak

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Boys) U-19

Ritesh

X A

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Taruna Raghav

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Bhavna Meena

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Veena Sibichan

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Krati Awasthi

XII Comm

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Monika Kumari

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Pooja Dubey

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Nuzhat Farooqi

XII Sc

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Ritika Rathore

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Muskan Solanki

X B

Participated

Volleyball (Girls) U-19

Rashmi Meena

X A

Participated

Badminton U-17

Shailender Meena

IX A

6th posotion

Badminton U-19

Himanshu Sharma

XI Comm

Participated

Basket Ball U-19

Ashwini Meena

X A

Participated

Skatting U-17

Ankush Bansiwal

IX A

Participated

Boxing U-17

Pritam Singh

X B

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Siddharth

XII Comm

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Aniket Kapoor

XI Comm

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Mohd. Naved Khan

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Durgesh Pal

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Ankit Kumar

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Karan Singh

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Vedant Upadhyay

X A

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Krishna Kumar

X B

Participated

Vollyball Boys U-19

Dharmesh Gochar

X B

Participated

 

 

 

Game/Event

Position

Volly Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Volly Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Cricket U-19

Bronze

Cricket U-16

Bronze

Table Tennis

Silver

Basket Ball Girls U-19

Bronze

Individual Event

Game/Event

Name of Student

Class

Position

Badminton

Shailendra Mena

 

Gold

Boxing

Pritam Singh

 

Gold

Skating

Ankush Bansiwal

 

Gold

Athletics

Kiran

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Ayushi

 

Silver

Athletics

Khushi Singh

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Gunjan Sharma

 

Silver

Athletics

Jyoti Meena

 

Silver & Bronze

Athletics

Himani chauhan

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Gaurav Khinchi

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Nitin Mahavar

 

Silver & Bronze

Skating

Paramveer

 

Broze

Skating

Sushant Meena

 

Bronze

Table Tennis

Abhinav Dhakad

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Parth Vashisth

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Yash Kushwaha

 

Silver

Table Tennis

Ansh Tiwari

 

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game/Event

Position

Vollyball Boys U-19

Gold

Vollyball girls U-19

Gold

Cricket Boys U-19

Gold

Cricket Boys U-16

Gold

Basket Ball Boys U-19

Gold

Basket Ball Girls U-19

Gold

Kho Kho U-14 Girls

Bronze